Skip to content

Caution friends, this is not a private messaging but a public discussion thread. It is a place of exchange, thank you for being courteous and respectful. Any commercial or malicious solicitations will be removed. If you mention a particular design, feel free to add the link or the design title in your post so that the conversation can be properly directed. If you want to attach pictures to your post, feel free to upload your images to a free online image hosting service like Imgbb and copy/paste your image links into your comment. Have a good discussion!

Write your message:

2 comments

Dear, as I understand you have the problem that the parts do not . The issue is likely due to the set up of the printer. You should check the final dimension of you piece: you may print a 20mmx20mmx20mm cube and measure if it is correct. Alternatively, you may try to sand the internal piece, that is annoying and TIME CONSUMING but may work. Ciao!

hola buenas, he tenido un problema con el diseño del llavero pokemon, y es que las letras no entran dentro del llavero, digamos que tienen la mismo tamaño que donde tienen que entrar, no soy diseñador asi que no sabria como solucionarlo, me podria dar alguna idea?