Skip to content

creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix

Download free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosanDownload free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosanDownload free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosanDownload free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosanDownload free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosanDownload free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosanDownload free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosanDownload free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosanDownload free 3D printer files creality CR10 ender 2 3 Xbelt align mod/fix, raffosan

Did you 3D print this model?

3D model description

passed a few form posting a few good mods for our printer, so now I have decided to post these fix I noticed was really needed on our printers.

this is intended to make the X belt straight with the 2020 aluminium extrusion, in many cases it tends to rub on the lower part /left of the printer adding an idler near the 20t motor pulley
technically it will also inprove the accuracy on the X axis but I think that it can bee really seen except the axiis is 60-80cm long.

parts needed:
2# m3 x10mm bolts for the part1
1# m3 nut for part 1
1# m3 locking nut for part 1 (u cna use also a standard nut but a locking one would work better
4# m3x30mm bolts for the part 2

2# m3 x10 bolts for the endstop (the orginal ones are ok, but carefull while screwing they are bad quality

(idler part) u will needone of this, is your choice on what u have:
-1# 16teeth idler with bearing bore 3mm bore bearing with theet
or
-1# 16teeth idler with bearing bore 3mm bore bearing withjout theet
or
-2# F623zz bearing with 2 m3 washers (last choice but should work without problems)
NOTICE: to understand better the parts I have made a photo of them

mounting (check the photos):
step1 : insert the 2 nuts in the part1
step2: screw the part one on the strucuture-motor
step3: screw the endstop with the two bolts ( if using the original bolts go slowly) on the part 2
step4: insert the 30mm nuts and the idler on the part2
step5 put all togheter and than insert the belt , thension everething and u are good to go with a parallel straight belt :)

  • 3D model format: STL

Tags

Creator

License

CC BY NC

Similar 3D files

Best sellers of the category Tool

Related contents


Add a comment


Would you like to support Cults?

You like Cults and you want to help us continue the adventure independently? Please note that we are a small team of 3 people, therefore it is very simple to support us to maintain the activity and create future developments. Here are 4 solutions accessible to all:

  • ADVERTISING: Disable your AdBlock banner blocker and click on our banner ads.

  • AFFILIATION: Make your purchases online by clicking on our affiliate links here Amazon, Gearbest, Banggood, Aliexpress or Ebay.

  • DONATE: If you want, you can make a donation via PayPal here.

  • WORD OF MOUTH: Invite your friends to come, discover the platform and the magnificent 3D files shared by the community!