Skip to content

Intex Quadra Frame Pool Clamps / Mounts / Halterungen for Accessories / Zubehör

?
Creation's quality: 0.0/5 (0 votes)
Evaluation of members on the printability, utility, level of detail, etc.
  • 573 views
  • 2 likes
  • 18 downloads

3D model description

Hier der zweite Teil der Halterungen für den Intex Quadra XTR Frame Pool

Folgende Befestigungen habe ich entworfen:

  • horizontal für 38mm Schlauch (Außendurchmesser ca. 47mm)
  • vertikal für 38mm Schlauch, niedrige Ausführung
  • vertikal für 38mm Schlauch, hohe Ausführung
  • horizontal für Zubehör, Durchmesser bis 30mm
  • Doppelhaken für Utensilien

Alle Bauteile sind sowohl einzeln als auch als "Set" als Datei hochgeladen.
Die Befestigungen für das Zubehör sind hier enthalten, die für den 38mm Schlauch findet ihr hier: https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:4412404.

Es werden pro Verschraubung benötigt:
1x Schraube M6x50mm
1x U-Scheibe M6 (empfohlen)
1x Mutter oder Sicherungsmutter M6

Für jede der Befestigungen benötigt ihr zwei Verschraubungen.
Da der Pool wohl draussen steht, wird Edelstahl A2 empfohlen.

Der Druck der hier gezeigten Befestigungen kann "stehend" oder liegend emfpohlen, je nachdem was euch besser passt.
Support wenn überhaumt dann nur von der Grundplatte, der Druck sollte auch ohne Support klappen.

Viel Spass beim Drucken und zeigt ein Foto von Eurem Ergebnis!


Second part of my mounts for the Intex Quadra XTR Frame-Pool to fix accessories to the pool legs.

I made following mounts:

  • horizontal for 38mm tube (outer diameter about 47mm)
  • vertical for 38mm tube, low
  • vertical for 38mm tube, high
  • horizontal for accessories, diameter up to 30mm
  • double-hook for accessories

Each parts are uploaded as single part and as a set.
The mountings for the accessories are part of this thing, the mounts for the 38mm tube can be found here: https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:4412404

To attach the mounts to the pool legs you may need for each screw connection:
1x screw M6x50mm
1x washer M6 (recommended)
1x nut or locknut M6

You may need two screw connections for each mount.
Due to the poll may stand outdoor, stainless steel is recommended.

You may not need support, if you still want to use support, only use "from buildplate".

Happy printing and show me your results!

3D printing settings

-

  • 3D file format: STL
  • Publication date: 2021/03/21 at 02:38

License

CC BY NC

Tags

Creator

Best sellers of the category Home


Add a comment


Would you like to support Cults?

You like Cults and you want to help us continue the adventure independently? Please note that we are a small team of 3 people, therefore it is very simple to support us to maintain the activity and create future developments. Here are 4 solutions accessible to all:

  • ADVERTISING: Disable your AdBlock banner blocker and click on our banner ads.

  • AFFILIATION: Make your purchases online by clicking on our affiliate links here Amazon or Aliexpress.

  • DONATE: If you want, you can make a donation via PayPal here.

  • WORD OF MOUTH: Invite your friends to come, discover the platform and the magnificent 3D files shared by the community!