Zum Inhalt gehen

Tronxy X5SA Pro Afterburner Direct Drive

?
Qualität der Kreation: 5,0/5 (1 abstimmen)
Bewertung von Mitgliedern zu Druckbarkeit, Nützlichkeit, Detailgrad usw.
  • 👁 6,2k Aufrufs
  • 3 Likes
  • 113 herunterladens

Beschreibung des 3D-Modells

this is an afterburner direct drive mod for the "tronxy x5sa pro"

currently the e3dv6 hotend and the dragon hotend are supported

In Y axis you lost 10mm print space

these things are needed for the afterburner:
Cap screws
M3x6 2x
M3x8 3x
M3x12 2x
M3x16 2x
M3x25 4x
M3x30 4x
M3x40 2x
hex nut M3 4x

Threaded Insert M3xD5xL4
(https://de.aliexpress.com/item/4000232858343.html)

40x40x20 Centrifugal Blower Fan - Ball Bearing (24V)
(https://de.aliexpress.com/item/4001245087911.html)

40x40x10 Axial Fan- Ball Bearing (24V)
(https://de.aliexpress.com/item/32726640438.html)

a pancake stepper, i have one with a 23mm body (17HS4023), but a 20mm is better because otherwise it is very tight.
Attention: The shaft length must not exceed 20 mm, but if it does, the shaft must be shortened.
(https://www.omc-stepperonline.com/nema-17-stepper-motor/nema-17-bipolar-1-8deg-16ncm-22-6oz-in-1a-3-7v-42x42x20mm-4-wires.html)

a Bmg drive set or a Bmg extruder to slaughter

for the original sensor you need
M3x20 2x

for the bltouch you need
M3x12 2x
M3x8 2x
hex nut M3 2x

4x M2.5x8 screws are still installed on the dragon hotend holder, but they were supplied with my hotend.
The dragon hotend can also be used in the e3dv6 mount with the adapter.

For the dragon hoten you need a bowden piece of 26mm
I can't say for the e3dv6 if anyone knows, please let me know

Assembly of the adapters:

  1. remove everything from the tronxy up to the bearing slide and insert the press-in nuts in the new parts + 2x m3 hexnuts.
  2. screw the new base, hotend, bowden tube and the new fanduct (M3x25 2x + M3x40 2x).
  3. connect the X end stop from the original hotend to the new hotend (M3x6 2x).
  4. attach the new holder to the tronxy with the original screws.
  5. fit the main body with the bmg inner workings, removing the bearing that points towards the stepper.
  6. Mount the main body (M3x25 on the right side).
  7. mount the removed bearing from the rear (where the stepper sits).
  8. fit the stepper with the sprocket and insert it into the holder. then insert the M3x8 screw to fix it in place.
  9. Mount latch, latch shuttel and guidler (Bmg Screw, M3x25 1x + M3x30 2x).
  10. remove the fornt cover from the 40x40x20 fan and place it in the holder.
  11. connect blower housing front and front cover with a 1,75mm filament piece and insert the 40x40x10 fan.
  12. Mount the blower housing front and blower housing back (M3x16 2x).
  13. Screw the blower housing to the bracket (M3x30 2x + M3x12 2x).
  14. Mount the chain (M3x8 2x + Hexnuts M3 2x)
  15. addjust you printer Like X Y Endstop position and X-max Y-max) you can also look at the original manual of the voron 2.4 but it is a little different

Offset from the probes

Original:
X-42 Y+5

Bltouch
X-41,5 Y-6.

if you have found a mistake let me know

Do you like my work? then Support me

https://www.paypal.me/raabi1991/

This is a remix from https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:4688200
and from https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:4603647

Informationen zur 3D-Druckerdatei

  • Format der Gestaltung 3D: STL Datei-Details Schließen
    • Baseplatte_Dragon.stl
    • Baseplatte_E3D_v6.stl
    • Blower_housing_front.stl
    • Blower_housing_rear.stl
    • Extruder_body.stl
    • Fanduct_Dragon.stl
    • Fanduct_E3D_v6.stl
    • Guidler.stl
    • Hotend_fan_mount.stl
    • Latch.stl
    • Latch_shuttle.stl
    • Sliding_BLTouch_mount.stl

    Mehr zu den Formaten

  • Veröffentlichungsdatum: 2021/02/03 11:16

Lizenz

CC BY

Keywords

Creator

Seite mithilfe von automatischer Übersetzung übersetzt. Originalversion ansehen
Problem mit diesem Design? Ein Problem melden

Bestseller der Kategorie Werkzeuge


Kommentar hinzufügen

3 Kommentare

Quais os parâmetros devo adicionar no firmware pra funcionar com a BMG? Minha placa é uma CXY-V8-20190729 qual o valor que devo adotar aqui: M8011 e no M8005 ????

Quais os parâmetros devo adicionar no firmware pra funcionar com a BMG? Minha placa é uma CXY-V8-20190729 qual o valor que devo adotar aqui: M8011 e no M8005 ????

Quais os parâmetros devo adicionar no firmware pra funcionar com a BMG? Minha placa é uma CXY-V8-20190729 qual o valor que devo adotar aqui: M8011 e no M8005 ????


Möchtest du Cults unterstützen?

Gefällt dir Cults und möchtest du uns dabei helfen,das Abenteuer in völliger Unabhängigkeit fortzusetzen? Beachte, dass wir ein kleines Team von 3 Personen sind und dass es daher sehr einfach ist, uns dabei zu unterstützen, weiterhin im Geschäft zu bleiben und zukünftige Entwicklungen zu schaffen. Hier sind vier Lösungen, die allen zugänglich sind:

  • WERBUNG: Deaktiviere deinen Adblocker und klicke auf unsere Werbebanner.

  • MITGLIEDSCHAFT: Führe deine Onlineeinkäufe durch, indem du auf hier auf die uns zugehörigen Links bei Amazon oder Aliexpress klickst.

  • SPENDE: Wenn du möchtest, hast du die Möglichkeit, uns hier über PayPal eine Spende zukommen zu lassen.

  • MUND-ZU-MUND-PROPAGANDA: Lade deine Freunde dazu ein, die Website und die großartigen 3D-Dateien kennenzulernen, die von der Community geteilt werden!