Zum Inhalt gehen

Iron Man MK6 MK 6 Suit

?
Qualität der Kreation: 4,7/5 (21 Stimmen)
Bewertung von Mitgliedern zu Druckbarkeit, Nützlichkeit, Detailgrad usw.

Beschreibung des 3D-Modells

update 07.01.2018: uploaded sketch for back and helmet.

Here are my files for a complete Iron Man MK6 suit.
It looks great, but it is NOT comfortable.
And because it is halloweentime I added a battledamaged mask for the helmet.

Here is a video of the moving faceplate. Special thanks to "redeathray" for checking my code and helping me.

https://youtu.be/Wdb1UWU4UAY
https://youtu.be/P-KLNkn2KAA
https://youtu.be/ZY1E9p6GItU

The pictures show me trying out all parts.The electronics are not yet completed, but I think you are more interrested in the files.
One picture shows a small version of the MK6 helmet as battledamaged. I gonne use it as decoration for Halloween.
I prefere the MK3 helmet to wear. I like the look more.
You can download it from "jhon De Sousa" on the following link:
http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:260152

Most parts are founded on the following 24cm high Iron Man MK6 shell figure from "RohitVen". I asked him to rework and publish his files as a costume and he agreed to.
http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:1026995

The gloves are made of a Papakura file. The glove is originaly made by "zabana" and remixed by "darkside501st". Below the original link for the glove:
http://www.therpf.com/showthread.php?t=139470&highlight=hand+zabana

As arc reactor I used this Modell from "Thaurus":
http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:1377484

All parts were made for a Prusa I3 with a 220x220x240mm buildplate.
If you have any problems or find parts which are to big please contact me and I will do my best to change it.

Except of the printed parts, some buckles (printed or bought), elastic strap and a lot of soft foam for a little comfort you will need the following parts:

Helm: 4x M4 Bush, MG995 Servo, any arduinoor other micro controller, at least 8x LED white, 4x M4x10, 4x M3x20, 4x M3 nut, acrylglass, 2x contactor , (or 1x, depending on the sketch you use)

Neck: EVA foam for a comfortable and flexible neck (if you want to make a neck)

Chest: acrylglass 2x M4x40, 2x M4 nut,

ABS: EVA foam for a comfortable and flexible sideparts

Lower arm (each): some springs for a backflipping handplate, M4x20, M4 nut

Gloves (each): 4x LED White, 1x G4 COB LED spot, 1x contactor (to enable G4 COB as repulsor)

Hips: M4x25, M4 nut

Thigh: if you want the knee moving / flapping you will need four springs. I used a blow-dryer to make it a Little more comfortable, because they are really to narrow for my legs. But I could not resize them, because then they wont fit to the rest of the costume and it won't look good .

Shoe: a lot of foam to make it suitable.

Clipmount: it is made to attach the elastc strap. you will need a M4x25 and a M4 nut for each, you can connect the different parts by using a clips

It might be that some parts to not fit to your body. please check it bevor you print all.
I am about 1.8 meters high and I have a weight of 80kg. The following measures may help you:
head: 58cm
shoulders 53cm (from side to side)
chest: 105cm
waist: 90cm
hips: 104cm

If you got any questions feel free to ask and massage me.
I hope you enjoy it.

Informationen zur 3D-Druckerdatei

  • Format der Gestaltung 3D: OBJundSTL Datei-Details Schließen
    • ABS_hinge.stl
    • ARC-Window-Cover.stl
    • Back_for_flaps_L_pt01.obj
    • Back_for_flaps_L_pt02.obj
    • Back_for_flaps_L_pt03.obj
    • Back_for_flaps_L_pt04.obj
    • Clipmount.stl
    • Flap_L_01.obj
    • Flap_L_02.obj
    • Iron_Man_MK6.stl
    • abs_pt1.stl
    • abs_pt2-1.stl
    • abs_pt2-2.stl
    • abs_pt3-1.stl
    • abs_pt3-2.stl
    • abs_pt4-1.stl
    • abs_pt4-2.stl
    • abs_pt5-1.stl
    • abs_pt5-2.stl
    • back_half_pt01.stl
    • back_half_pt02.stl
    • back_half_pt03.stl
    • back_half_pt04.stl
    • back_spine_pt1.stl
    • back_spine_pt2.stl
    • back_spine_pt3_3x.stl
    • biceps_L_pt1.stl
    • biceps_L_pt2.stl
    • calf_L_pt1.stl
    • calf_L_pt2.stl
    • calf_L_pt3.stl
    • calf_L_pt4.stl
    • calf_L_pt5.stl
    • calf_L_pt6.stl
    • calf_L_pt7.stl
    • chest_half_L_pt01.stl
    • chest_half_L_pt02.stl
    • chest_half_L_pt03.stl
    • chest_half_L_pt04.stl
    • chest_half_L_pt05.stl
    • glove_R_pt01.stl
    • glove_R_pt02.stl
    • glove_R_pt03.stl
    • glove_R_pt04.stl
    • helm_bd_pt08.stl
    • helm_pt01.stl
    • helm_pt02.stl
    • helm_pt03.stl
    • helm_pt04.stl
    • helm_pt05.stl
    • helm_pt06.stl
    • helm_pt07.stl
    • helm_pt08.stl
    • helm_pt09.stl
    • hips_half_pt06.stl
    • hips_half_pt07.stl
    • hips_half_pt08.stl
    • hips_pt01.stl
    • hips_pt02.stl
    • hips_pt03.stl
    • hips_pt04.stl
    • hips_pt05.stl
    • knee_L_new.stl
    • lower_arm_L_pt1.stl
    • lower_arm_L_pt2.stl
    • lower_arm_L_pt3.stl
    • neck_pt1.stl
    • neck_pt2.stl
    • neck_pt3_L.stl
    • ribs_R_pt3.stl
    • ribs_R_pt4.stl
    • ribs_pt1.stl
    • ribs_pt2.stl
    • servomount_and_hinges_for_helmet.stl
    • shoe_L_pt1.stl
    • shoe_L_pt2.stl
    • shoulder_L.stl
    • shoulder_L_pt1.stl
    • shoulder_L_pt2.stl
    • shoulder_L_pt3.stl
    • shoulder_L_pt4.stl
    • shoulder_L_with_ballhinge.obj
    • thigh_L_pt1.stl
    • thigh_L_pt2.stl
    • thigh_L_pt3.stl
    • thigh_L_pt4.stl
    • thigh_L_pt5.stl
    • thigh_L_pt6.stl
    • thigh_L_pt7.stl
    • thigh_L_pt8.stl

    Mehr zu den Formaten

  • Veröffentlichungsdatum: 2019-07-10 15:54
    ?
    Veröffentlicht auf Thingiverse am: 2016-09-22 16:16

Lizenz

CC BY NC

Keywords

Creator

Seite mithilfe von automatischer Übersetzung übersetzt. Originalversion ansehen
Problem mit diesem Design? Ein Problem melden

Kollektion im Zusammenhang mit diesem 3D-Modell


Bestseller der Kategorie Mode


Kommentar hinzufügen


Möchtest du Cults unterstützen?

Gefällt dir Cults und möchtest du uns dabei helfen,das Abenteuer in völliger Unabhängigkeit fortzusetzen? Beachte, dass wir ein kleines Team von 3 Personen sind und dass es daher sehr einfach ist, uns dabei zu unterstützen, weiterhin im Geschäft zu bleiben und zukünftige Entwicklungen zu schaffen. Hier sind vier Lösungen, die allen zugänglich sind:

  • WERBUNG: Deaktiviere deinen Adblocker und klicke auf unsere Werbebanner.

  • MITGLIEDSCHAFT: Führe deine Onlineeinkäufe durch, indem du auf hier auf die uns zugehörigen Links bei Amazon oder Aliexpress klickst.

  • SPENDE: Wenn du möchtest, hast du die Möglichkeit, uns hier über PayPal eine Spende zukommen zu lassen.

  • MUND-ZU-MUND-PROPAGANDA: Lade deine Freunde dazu ein, die Website und die großartigen 3D-Dateien kennenzulernen, die von der Community geteilt werden!